Print

Unilus logo

UNDERGRADUATE

SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR THE
January 2019 intake


The University of Lusaka (UNILUS) wishes to announce that the following undergraduate applicants have been selected for programmes for the January 2019 intake. Terms and conditions apply on registration. Details of successful applicants are also available on our website on www.unilus.ac.zm
 
Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
CHANDA MAUREEN Female Full time
CHIBWE STEPHEN Male Part time
CHIBWE MOONO Male Full time
CHILILA NGAMBO NATALIE Female Full time
CHINTANKWA GIFT Male Distance
CHIPINDI PETER Male Part time
CHONGOLA MWENDALUBI Female Full time
HACHIBE SPIWE KASAMBA Female Full time
KAKANA KENNEDY KAPALA Male Full time
10  KAKUNGU LITIYA MISHECK KAMWENDO Male Full time
11  Kamala Mwaba Felix Male Distance
12  KAYUMBILWA BELLA Male Full time
13  moonde praise Male Full time
14  MULENGA DOREEN KAPOKOLA Female Distance
15  MULIMA CEPHAS Male Full time
16  NKAMBA DAVID MENSHI YANDILA Male Full time
17  PHIRI AMOS Male Full time
18  SHETE TESSIE Female Full time
19  THWALA MLINDZELWA NKHOSINATHI Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Accountancy (AFIN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA OSWARD Male Distance
BANDA MISITI Male Distance
BOAZ DEBORAH WOMBAH Female Full time
BOWASI CHINE DANIEL Male Distance
BWANGA MUTANDWE BRIAN Male Full time
CHALWA PAUL BENZU Male Full time
CHALWE BRIGHT Male Distance
CHANDA PRISCILLAR Female Distance
CHANDA NATHAN Male Full time
10  CHANSA WELLINGTONE Male Full time
11  CHAZIYA REBECCA Female Full time
12  CHIBAYI VALENTINE Male Distance
13  CHIDAMBA OGDEN Male Full time
14  CHILANGA JAMES Male Full time
15  CHILUBA LILLIAN MULUBWA Female Distance
16  CHINYANTA ESTHER Female Part time
17  CHISANGA SABINA MWENGE Female Distance
18  CHIYOOWA CHARITY CHEELO Female Part time
19  CHONDE PROBITY GEM Female Part time
20  DAKA LILLIAN Female Full time
21  HACHOOBE TWAAMBO Male Full time
22  JOE FUNGAI Male Part time
23  KABASO TAMARA BANDA Female Part time
24  KABEMBA JOSEPHINE Female Distance
25  KABUNDA BRIGHTON Male Part time
26  KAKUMBI GIVEN WILLICE Male Distance
27  KALEMBA MARITINA Female Distance
28  KALWIJI PAUL DANIEL Male Full time
29  KALYONDO JOAN Female Distance
30  KAMBOLE KABUBA Female Distance
31  KANUNGO GODFREY Male Part time
32  KAONGA BRENDA Female Distance
33  Kapema Nkandu Chiti Female Full time
34  KAPESO KANGWA Female Full time
35  KASANDA LAMECK Male Full time
36  KASOLO BWALYA Male Distance
37  KATAYA NOBERT JR Male Distance
38  KATEBE WEBBY MWEWA Male Part time
39  KENYI ILIA Female Full time
40