Print

Unilus logo

UNDERGRADUATE

SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR THE
July 2018 intake


The University of Lusaka (UNILUS) wishes to announce that the following undergraduate applicants have been selected for programmes for the July 2018 intake. Terms and conditions apply on registration. Details of successful applicants are also available on our website on www.unilus.ac.zm
 
Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
CHELLAH KAITULE MUSUKUMA Male Part time
CHIYUNGI JOSHUA FWETA Male Part time
KAMANGA SWITHEN Male Full time
PHIRI NATALIA MUTINTA Female Full time
SIMUTOWE TWAVULA Male Full time
TEMBO LESTER Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Accountancy (AFIN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
ngambi chilumba mugode Male Full time
BANDA GRACE Female Part time
BANDA MAXWELL Male Part time
BWEUPE JOSEPHINE Female Full time
CHANDA ALEX Male Part time
CHETA ROSALIA CHANDA MULENGA Female Distance
CHIBANGU GERMANA KASONGO Female Full time
CHIKUMBI BEAUTY BUPE Female Full time
CHILEPA SANTE SALVADOR Male Full time
10  CHILESHE SHARON CHANDA Female Full time
11  CHILESHE JABULANI Male Distance
12  CHINGUMBE JOSEPH KOOLA Male Distance
13  CHINYANTA BERTHA Female Part time
14  CHIPASHA JUSTIN Male Full time
15  CHIRWA SAM Male Part time
16  CHISASHI MWANGO Male Full time
17  CHULU LISA LISSIE Female Part time
18  HABUKALI GRACE MWAMBA Female Part time
19  HACHIBE SPIWE KASAMBA Female Part time
20  HAMAKOWA BARBARA Female Part time
21  HIMWAABA ADAH Female Distance
22  IMBUWA WENDY Female Part time
23  JERE FRANCIS Male Full time
24  KABWE ELIJAH Male Full time
25  KACHALI MATTHEWS MALAMA Male Full time
26  KAMBITA EVELYN Female Part time
27  KAMBOLE CHIKWANDA Male Part time
28  KASENSE ENOCK Male Part time
29  KASONDE KENNEDY KABWE Male Distance
30  KASONGO KONDWANI Male Part time
31  KATEMENA EMMANUEL Male Part time
32  KATONGO KANTANGA MUBANGA GILLIAN Female Part time
33  KATONGO NIREEN SUBILA Male Part time
34  KUNDA LIYA CHISHIBA Female Distance
35  Kunda Maurice Lukonde Male Part time
36  KUYELA EMMANUEL Male Part time
37  LUNENSU MICHAEL Male Full time
38  LUNGU TEMANI Male Part time
39  LUNGU MWANSA NATASHA Female Full time
40  MABUKU MABUKU MILES Male Full time
41  Maluba Haatombwe Chimuka Male Part time
42  MAPULANGA PETER Male Part time
43  MASAFWA ELIZABETH CHANDA Female Full time
44  MAZYOPA ZIMBA HARRIET Female Part time
45  MBAZIMA EMMA Female Full time
46  MBEWE ASSAN Male Part time
47  MIHOVA CHITENGI Male Part time
48  MONTA TWELEKE Female Part time
49  Moono Haman Male Distance
50  MUKAMBI GRACE Female Part time
51  MULENGA SIMON Male Full time
52  MULENGA JAMES Male Distance
53  MUNAMOONGA MUYEMBE JOSEPHINE Female Part time
54  MUNGOMBA NATASHA Female Part time
55  MUNJUNGA CROSSBERY Male Part time
56  MUNYATI PETER Male Part time
57  MUSOLO ATIFA Female Part time
58  MUTALE JOSEPH Male Part time
59  MWALE PATRICK Male Distance
60  Mwanauta Elizabeth Female Part time
61  MWANDO RACHEAL MULILO Female Part time
62  MWANSA FRANCIS MWANDAMENA Male Part time
63  MWANZA RAYMOND ZINTHAMBO Male Part time
64  MWANZA SAPENDA Male Part time
65  MWAPE DANNY Male Part time
66  MWAPE HUMPHREY Male Part time
67  MWAPE JASON Male Part time
68  MWAPE ELIJAH Male Part time
69  MWEEMBA THOMAS RANSON Male Part time
70  MWEETWA NELLY Female Distance
71  MWENYA KABASO Male Part time
72  MWEWA PETER Male Part time
73  MWIINGA IAN Male Part time
74  MWILA MUSONDA Female Part time
75  MWILE CHIMWEMWE Male Part time
76  NAKUSHOWA NAKUSHOWA ALEX Male Full time
77  NAMUGALA MWAKA Female Part time
78  NDHLOVU EMMANUEL Male Part time
79  NGANDU SAMSON Male Full time
80  NGULUBE RAPHAEL Male Full time
81  NJELEKWA EMMANUEL Male Full time
82  NKAMBA OLIPAH PHIRI Female Part time
83  NKWELA RAFIK YUSUF Male Full time
84  NYIRENDA KACHILIKILA Male Distance
85  NYIRENDA DELINE Female Full time
86  PHIRI SEKELANI BULEYA Female Part time
87  PHIRI ADRIAN Male Part time
88  PHIRI KENNEDY Male Part time
89  PHIRI STEIN CHIKOLA Male Distance
90  PHIRI WISDOM Male Part time
91  SAKALA ANDREW Male Part time
92  SAKALA KENNEDY Male Distance
93  SAMUKONGA MUSOLE Female Distance
94  SIACHIDUNKA GURRY Male Full time
95  SIAME CHRISTOPHER NKALA Female Part time
96  SIAMICHELO JOYCE MACWANI Female Distance
97  SIATONGO JIMMY Male Distance
98  SIKAPITE BAXTONE Male Part time
99  SILUNGWE ISAAC Male Part time
100  SIMUTOWE BRIGHTON Male Distance
101  TAMBALA JOSHUA Male Part time
102  TEMBO DICKSON Male Distance
103  TEMBO ENALA Female Part time
104  THOLE MWATAMAU Female Part time
105  TOZEYANA ONESIMUS PAUL Male Part time
106  Zyambo Tamara Evelyn Female Distance
 
Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science (BACT)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
Bwalya Evans Mpundu Male Part time
BWALYA NELLIE NDAMBO Female Part time
CHIFUKA KASEYA BUTEMWE Male Full time
CHILESHE KANYANTA Female Full time
CHILESHE CHISUMPA Female Part time
CHINYAMA KADIMBILI Male Full time
CHISHA MUTENDE Female Full time
CHIWAWA CHARITY KUPI Female Part time
CHIWILA MWAPE Male Full time
10  CHOTA JOHN Male Part time
11  HAMASAMU MALILWE RUTH Female Full time
12  JERE HARRISON Male Distance
13  JERE LUNDA Female Part time
14  KASHIMITE WEBSTER MUSONDA Male Part time
15  KASWANA KELVIN Male Part time
16  KATAPILA DANIEL Male Part time
17  KATEBE MONDE Female Full time
18  Kayombo Kahilu Male Full time
19  MBULO BORNIFACE Male Part time
20  MOYO HLOSIZULU THABO Female Part time
21  MPEMPULWA LYAPA Female Distance
22  MUNDEBELE MUSHIVI Male Part time
23  MUYUNDA STACEY Female Full time
24  MWIYA MWIYA Male Full time
25  NAKAZWE CHILOMBO Female Part time
26  NAMWALI ERNEST Male Part time
27  NG'OMBE ABTON Male Full time
28  NYAKUDYA TAWANDA JUVENILE Male Part time
29  SAMUZUZA DANNY Male Part time
30  SIAKABEYA MULEYA Female Full time
31  TEMBO RONNIE MUMBA Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BAINES RASHEDAH ARIANAH GRACE Female Full time
BANDA VICTOR JUNIOR Male Full time
BANDA AMINATA Female Full time
BANDA RICHARD Male Part time
Banda Leah Faith Female Part time
BANDA MODDY Female Full time
BANDA CHIKONDI JOSHUA Male Full time
BANDA ABIGAIL Female Full time
BUSIKU LEWIS Male Distance
10  BWEUPE KABELE Female Distance
11  CHELLAH MUTEPA Female Part time
12  CHIBANDA LUWI KAREN Female Distance
13  CHIBUYE LACKSON Male Part time
14  CHIKOSENU PRECIOUS Female Distance
15  CHILEMBO DAVY VENUS Male Distance
16  CHILENGWE NKOLE Male Part time
17  CHILESHE BERTHA SITUMBEKO Female Distance
18  CHILESHE EDWARD CHINKABWE Male Full time
19  CHILUFYA JUSTIN KAULU Male Part time
20  CHIMA MASIYE Female Distance
21  CHINDIMA WANTAKISHA LILLIAN Female Part time
22  CHIPENGU LUCY Female Full time
23  CHIPUNGU KATEBE HAMISH Male Full time
24  CHISALA ALFRED MWALE Male Part time
25  CHISANZA MUKALI RYAN Male Part time
26  CHISENGA NATASHA Female Distance
27  Chisha Cynthia Female Part time
28  Chita Norris Njavwa Male Full time
29  CHIVUNDA GRACE CHISOMO MOOBOLA Female Part time
30  CHIYESU GINA Female Distance
31  CHONGO DERRISON PWASHA Male Part time
32  CHOTA HARRINGTON Male Full time
33  DAKA CYNTHIA Female Full time
34  DAKA MADALISO Male Full time
35  FOLOKO CHIBUYE ALFRED Male Distance
36  HAABANYAMA MASENE Male Part time
37  HAMAANDO ISAIAH Male Part time
38  HAMALALA SHARON Female Part time
39  HARA SHAPI Male Part time
40  JERE MAXWELL Male Distance
41  JONES STACEY JANE Female Part time
42  KABAINGA DIANA Female Part time
43  KABANDA CHALAMA Female Full time
44  KABASO LYNE Male Distance
45  KAEMBA ZUNEID Female Part time
46  KAFWAMFWA REBECCA Female Part time
47  KAHOKOLA CHARLES MUTOSHI Male Distance
48  KAKOMA MICHAEL Male Part time
49  KAMANA SAMANTHA NCHIMUNYA Female Full time
50  KAMANGA PAULINE FAVOUR Female Distance
51  KANGWA VICTOR Male Part time
52  KANGWA CHARITY TENDAI HLAHLA Female Part time
53  KANYIMBO MONDE C.M Female Part time
54  KATEBE ANNA Female Part time
55  KATONGO CYNTHIA GRACE Female Full time
56  KATUNDU INONGE Female Full time
57  KAWILILA CHIPANGO Female Part time
58  KAYUNGWA LUYANDO Male Full time
59  KUFUNA DELSON ROSIANO AUGUSTO Male Part time
60  KUMWENDA LYSON Male Distance
61  KUNDA SHALOM Female Part time
62  KUNDA KAMANGU MUSONDA Male Full time
63  LISHOMWA LOMDINGA SIBESO Female Full time
64  LITUNGU KAKUMISHA Male Part time
65  LOMBE LUPUPA Female Distance
66  LUNGU TAZANSO DICKSON Male Part time
67  LUZONGO CHRISPIN INAMBAO Male Full time
68  MADIMBINI MTWANE Male Distance
69  MAHACHI TAURAI Female Part time
70  MALENGA SHARON MULENGA Female Part time
71  MANG'OMBE PRISCILLA M Female Part time
72  MASEKA BRIDGET Male Part time
73  MASUWA ANGELA Female Full time
74  MBEWE RAPHEAL Male Part time
75  MILELE SABRINA MWAMBA Female Part time
76  M'KANDAWIRE AARON Male Part time
77  MOONGA MILAMBO Male Part time
78  MOONO PRISCA Female Part time
79  MOYO LUKA Male Part time
80  MSONI JAMES Male Full time
81  MUBANGA NATASHA Female Full time
82  MUKALA JOY Female Part time
83  Mukelabai Thabo Male Part time
84  MUKONDA MUTUMBA Female Part time
85  MUKOSHA LISTER CHAAZE MILIMO Female Part time
86  MULENGA AGNESS NYIRENDA Female Part time
87  MULENGA KABWE NIMROD Male Part time
88  MULENGA KELYN Female Full time
89  MULENGA NATASHA Female Full time
90  MULENGA NATASHA KANGWA Female Full time
91  MULEYA MOONO Male Part time
92  MULUBE WILLIAM Male Part time
93  MUMBA JEFF Male Part time
94  MUNDIA MUNTANGA Male Full time
95  MUSENGE DEBORAH Female Part time
96  MUSHIKO TRESFORD Male Part time
97  MUSIALELA MUBITA Female Distance
98  MUSONDA FILALO CHANDA Male Part time
99  MUSONDA NTALO Male Part time
100  MUSONDA GISPA Male Full time
101  MUTALE RODGERS Male Part time
102  MUWOWO CLARA Female Distance
103  MUYAYA PAUL NYUNDU Male Full time
104  Muzeta Constance Chalwe Female Part time
105  MWABA SIMBARASHE Male Distance
106  MWABA CHITALU Female Distance
107  MWALE TAMARA EMELY Female Full time
108  MWALE CEASAR Male Distance
109  MWAMBAZI CHANDA BWALI Female Part time
110  MWANAKASALE HELLEN Female Full time
111  MWANSA KYRIEN Female Full time
112  MWANSA ENOCK Male Part time
113  MWANZA ALAN Male Full time
114  MWANZA DALISTO Male Full time
115  MWANZA VIOLET Female Part time
116  MWASE DIANAH WILFRED Female Part time
117  MWEEMBA ANDREW Male Part time
118  MWEEMBA NATHAN Male Full time
119  MWEEMBA SOCRATE Male Distance
120  MWEETE BRUCE SHANYAMA Male Full time
121  MWELWA MANDO RACHEAL Female Distance
122  MWENDABAI RODGER Male Full time
123  MZYECHE PATIENCE Female Full time
124  NAKAMBA MIKA JANET Female Full time
125  NAMWINGA PRICIVIA Female Distance
126  NANGUNI KELVIN Male Distance
127  NG`ANDU LUYANDO MWANSA Female Full time
128  NJALILI ELLISON Male Part time
129  NKANA KAPEMBE Male Part time
130  NKHATA SANDRA NGULUBE Male Part time
131  NSOFWA BURTON Male Part time
132  NTANTAALA EDWARD KAMPUYU Male Full time
133  NYIRENDA CHANGWE Male Full time
134  NYIRONGO JUDITH Female Part time
135  PHIRI JAMES Male Distance
136  PHIRI NYAWA SIBONGILE Female Full time
137  PHIRI ISAAC Male Full time
138  PHIRI NICHOLAS ZILEKENI Male Part time
139  PHIRI PANSY PAXINA Female Part time
140  PINALO THOMAS Male Full time
141  SAKALA VALENTINE MUCHINGA Male Part time
142  SENGA BWEMBYA Male Part time
143  SHALWENGA GWEN Female Distance
144  SIANDWA TENDAI CHAHINA Female Full time
145  SIBETA MOOKAMBUYU MANGAMBWA Male Full time
146  SICHINGA ISAAC Male Full time
147  SIKANYITI CHAMWIBA Male Part time
148  SIKUFELE SIAMANA Female Full time
149  SIKWESE VICTORIA Female Part time
150  SILUNGWE CHAMBO BEN Male Part time
151  SIMAKUNGWE MWAKA Female Part time
152  SIMALIKI CHOOLWE Male Part time
153  SIMUNJI TEMBA Male Full time
154  SOKO JUSTINE Male Part time
155  SOMANJE EDNA Female Part time
156  TEMBO COMFORT Male Full time
157  TEMBO JEROME MORGAN Male Part time
158  ZIMBA DORICA Female Distance
159  ZULU EDITH CHITI Female Part time
160  ZULU ROY Male Part time
161  ZULU BEADLE Male Full time
162  zulu bernice Female Part time
 
Bachelor of Business Administration with Education (BBAED)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
MUNDIA CLEOPATRA NALUKUI Female Distance
SAKAYI HILDAH Female Part time
 
Bachelor of Art in Development Studies (BDS)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA MIRRIAM Female Full time
BANDA DEBRA Female Part time
BANDA EVELYN Female Full time
BANDA MASIKU Male Part time
BANDA SIBONG'ILE Female Part time
BANDA BESA Female Full time
BANDA PRECIOUS Male Part time
BANDA SHEBA - Female Distance
CHALIKOSA BETTY Female Distance
10  CHANDA NATASHA Female Full time
11  CHIBEKA MWILUNGU Male Distance
12  CHILOMBO DIDIER CHANSA Male Distance
13  CHINYANTA SHADRECK CHIBANGU Male Full time
14  CHIPOYA TERRENCE Male Part time
15  CHIRWA MUBANGA ABIGAIL Female Part time
16  CHOONGO NAOMI Female Full time
17  CHOTA MARIA SASHI Female Full time
18  HAMOONGA WENDY Female Full time
19  HATYOKA CHUMA Female Full time
20  KABELI SALIYA CHITALU Female Full time
21  KALALUKA MANASSEH NENECHI Female Part time
22  KALONGA MORGAN Male Distance
23  KALUMBA NAWINA Female Full time
24  KAMFWA DEFAR AIDARA Female Full time
25  KASIA LUCIA Female Full time
26  KUWAYA HUMPHREY Male Full time
27  LUMBWE LYDIA CHIPASO Female Part time
28  MACTRIBOUY EVE Female Part time
29  MAKANTA CHALWE Female Full time
30  Malambo Sibu Male Part time
31  MASANJIKA EVERLYN Female Distance
32  MBAO NTAMBOSE M'HLANGA JACKQUELINE Female Part time
33  MIKKAEL MARIA NANGULA Female Part time
34  MPONGO MASELE Female Distance
35  MUBANGA BWALYA Female Part time
36  MUCHINDU MEMORY MUCHINDU Female Full time
37  MUKAMBA SIBESO Female Distance
38  MUKELABAI RACHEAL Female Full time
39  MULENGA VIVIAN Female Part time
40  MUNKONZE FAITH NGOMA Female Part time
41  MUTALE AMON Male Distance
42  MUYOVWE TWAAMBO Male Part time
43  MWALE BARNABAS KATAWA Male Part time
44  MWALE SOLOMON ESAU Male Part time
45  MWANZA MISOZI Female Part time
46  MWANZA DONOLO Male Full time
47  MWEEMPWA LWEENDO JUDITH Female Part time
48  MWITUMWA CHIMUKA Female Part time
49  NAMONJE DOLLAS Female Part time
50  NAMPEMBA NIZA Female Full time
51  NAMUKONDA MARY Female Full time
52  NAMUNYOLA KILLIANA NYANKOLE Female Full time
53  NDHLOVU MANASSEH Male Distance
54  NG'ANDU EVANS MOONO Male Distance
55  NGULUWE MARGARET Female Full time
56  NKUMBULA COLLINS Male Distance
57  NSWANA MALITOLI Male Distance
58  NYANGU ABIGAIL TAPIWA Female Part time
59  NYIRENDA GIBSON Male Part time
60  NYUNDU JENIPHER Female Full time
61  PANDAWE MUMBA MAKESA Male Full time
62  PHIRI FRIDAH Female Full time
63  PICKARD CHERYL KIM Female Full time
64  SHABA FRANCESCA Female Part time
65  SITUMBEKO NKAZANA LISELI Female Full time
66  SOMBO MUKUMA Female Distance
67  SOVILE NGEZILE Female Full time
68  TABAKAMULAMU INONGE Female Full time
 
Bachelor of Education in Educational Administration and Management (BEDA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
Banda isaac Male Part time
MUSHAUKO ABRAHAM Male Distance
 
Bachelor of Science (Biology) with Education (BEDBIO)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BWALYA YANDE CHILAMBWE Female Distance
 
Bachelor of Science in Civic Education (BEDCIV)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
KAPALU YORUM Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science ( English) with Education (BEDENG)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
KAMBUNGO DORCAS LUNELA NKONDE Female Distance
MAMBWE NANCY CHISENGA Female Distance
NAMUKOKO FADE Female Distance
SICHILIMA ALBERT Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) with Education (BEDMAT)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
KAMANGA DAVID Male Full time
MWEEMBA MAINZA Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science (Physics) with Education (BEDPHY)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
AHMAD HUSSEIN Male Part time
KABWELA THERESA Female Distance
 
Bachelor of Science in Banking and Finance (BFIN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA SUSAN Female Part time
BANDA DOMINIC Male Part time
BWALYA FLAVIOUR Female Part time
CHANDA ESTHER Female Part time
chibulu mwape Male Part time
CHIKUPE MWANDU KABEKE Female Distance
CHIPANGO BAXTER CHITETA Male Part time
DONDOLO MULEYA Female Full time
FWETA LUGHANO ALFRED Male Full time
10  GONDWE ROSEMARY Female Part time
11  HACHILALA CLEMENT Male Distance
12  HIKAATE PAMELA Female Full time
13  JERE BLESSINGS Female Full time
14  KALENGA LUCY Female Part time
15  KAMEME PRISCILLA MUCHIMA Female Distance
16  KAOMA HAPPY Male Part time
17  KAPAPA MASOWE MICHELLE Female Full time
18  KATALA NOEL Male Part time
19  MAKIKO KAYOMBO WEBSTER Male Part time
20  MALAMBO SHARON Female Full time
21  MALEMBEKA JANE Female Part time
22  MFUNI NDOVWILE Female Full time
23  MKANDAWIRE AUDREY SONDIWE Female Full time
24  MOOKA RONNIE Male Distance
25  MOYO SILIBAZISO Female Distance
26  MUCHEME NZILA MULEYA Male Full time
27  MULENGA CHILUFYA Male Part time
28  MULENGA KELYN Female Full time
29  MUNSAKA LUYANDO Female Part time
30  MUNSANJE NATASHA MWAZANJI Female Full time
31  MUSENGA GLORIA NJAVWA Female Part time
32  MUTALE FRANCIS HEINZ Male Part time
33  MUYUNDA MWANDO Male Distance
34  MWALE PHILEMON Male Distance
35  MWALE CHISOMO Male Part time
36  MWALE CATHERINE Female Part time
37  MWANZA KEJI SOMBO Female Full time
38  MWANZA LUMOTSE MARY Female Full time
39  MWANZA HAPPY Male Full time
40  MWEEMBA BUBALA Male Part time
41  MWENYA CHONGO MUSENGE Male Part time
42  Mwiinga Brian Male Distance
43  NONDE MULENGA Male Full time
44  NYIRONGO MWIZA Female Full time
45  NYONE CHARITY NORAH Female Full time
46  PHIRI EDSON Male Full time
47  SHIYOOWI SHIKAWALA SHEPANDE Male Full time
48  SIAZEMBA MWILWA Male Full time
49  Sibindi Bill Jabulani Male Part time
50  SINKALA JOY Female Part time
51  SINKALA NJAVWA Male Full time
52  SIWALE KASANTI NDINAWE Male Part time
53  SIWILA CHIMWEMWE Male Full time
54  SOLOMON CHIKWANU Male Part time
55  SWILA JOSEPH Male Full time
56  TEMBO CORNELLIOUS Male Distance
57  ZULU ZEBRON Male Part time
58  ZULU RACHEAL Female Full time
 
Bachelor of Science Honours in Accounting and Finance (BHACN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
MANDA TIGEO Female Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Insurance and Pension Management (BIP)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BWENDO DIANA Female Full time
CHAMA NAOMI Female Part time
CHILEYA NATASHA Female Part time
CHIYANGI JOSEPH Male Full time
KYANAMINA TUKIYA Female Part time
MBOLE NANCY KUMWENDA Female Part time
MKANDAWIRE BRIAN Male Part time
MPONYELA FELIX PETER Male Distance
MUKUNI CAROL MUYAPEKWA Female Part time
10  MULENGA LUCY Male Part time
11  MULILO AUDREY NALUPUMBWE Female Full time
12  MUPULISA CHABILO Male Part time
13  MWEEMBA MAXIMO Male Full time
14  SAKWALA KALUME Male Part time
15  SIACHUKA MARY Female Part time
16  SIAMACHOKA ROSA MUKATABAISA Female Part time
17  SIAMUTWA WAKEFIELD Male Part time
18  SIYASI DORIS NSABUKA Female Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Information Systems and Technology (BIT)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA MATHEWS THABISO Male Full time
BEYA DIVINE MWAMBA Male Full time
BUNGO MWABA Male Part time
BWALYA MULENGA EMMANUEL Male Full time
BWALYA COSMAS THOKOZANI Male Part time
CHAMA MUBANGA Male Full time
CHEELO KAILO Male Full time
CHIFUTU KASONDE Male Full time
CHIKOPA MARRIOT Male Part time
10  CHIMFWEMBE GABRIELLA Female Part time
11  CHINZEWE KASALWE Male Full time
12  CHISALA MAUREEN Female Part time
13  CHISANGA NATHAN Male Part time
14  CHOMBO BROOKS Male Full time
15  CHUUMBU JOHN Male Full time
16  DAKA JACOB MABASO Male Full time
17  GARDNA SAYA KAMBAYENDA Male Full time
18  GASELA SCOTT NZIMA Male Full time
19  HAKASENKE JOLEZYA Male Full time
20  KAPISHA SIMON PASCAL Male Full time
21  KATUNDU MUBITA DARYL Male Full time
22  KONDE RAPHAEL CHIME Male Full time
23  LUNGU THANDIWE THERESA Female Full time
24  MAKOWANI JOHN Male Distance
25  MALAMA SYDNEY Male Distance
26  MAROWA KIZITO Male Full time
27  MBINDAWINA IMBUWA Female Distance
28  M'HONE MAXWELL Male Part time
29  MICHELO MUZUMBWE Male Part time
30  MOLOBEKA NGOSA ONASSIS Male Distance
31  MUKANDA NAMAKAU MERCY Female Full time
32  MULENGA NICOLAS Male Part time
33  MULENGA KAPEMBWA MUSONDA Male Full time
34  MULEYA PRINCE Male Full time
35  MULUSA VICTOR Male Full time
36  MUNGAZI FARAI SIMMIE Male Part time
37  MUSONDA JUMA Male Part time
38  Musonda Adonijah Mukolo Male Part time
39  MUSONDA ERNEST Male Part time
40  MUTALE MWILA JACQUELINE Female Full time
41  MWALE MAFUMO Male Distance
42  Mwamba Chanda Male Distance
43  MWENSO MUSHIKITA Male Part time
44  MWENYA MUTALE Male Part time
45  NALUNGWE BESA Female Part time
46  NG'OMBE LEONARD Male Full time
47  Nkhoma Amos Male Part time
48  NKONGA CHONGO Male Full time
49  NSOFWA AUGUSTINE Male Full time
50  SHANDAVU WINSTON MWAKUYA Male Part time
51  SIKAZWE STEVEN Male Part time
52  SINKALA RODGER CHIIMBWE Male Part time
53  SIWAKWI LEWIS Male Part time
54  TOKWA KIDRONY Male Part time
55  YUYI GEORGE Male Full time
56  ZULU PETER Male Full time
57  ZULU ROBERT Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Information Systems and Technology with Education (BITED)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
DAKA ROTHA Female Full time
INAMBWAE MUSHIVI Male Full time
MWANZA MARGARET Female Part time
MWIINGA JOHN CHOOLWE MALAMBO Male Distance
NDIMBWA ZILANI Male Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Logistics and Transport Management (BLTM)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
CHABALA JOY CHIMFWEMBE Male Part time
Chaipachiyi Felistas Nyasha Female Distance
CHILEKWA CHIWELE Male Distance
CHOONGO MAXWELL Male Part time
KAELA WILSON Male Part time
LOLOZI KAPALU Male Part time
MALIPENGA ROBSON Male Full time
MUNDIA GEORGE Male Full time
MUTOFWE HUMPHREY KABULEMBE Male Part time
10  MVULA MICHAEL Male Part time
11  PHIRI LACKSON Male Distance
12  PHIRI KAMOTO DAVID Male Part time
13  PIMPA MUNYUMBWE Male Distance
14  SIMUKONDA HAMILTON Male Part time
15  ZULU ANDREW Male Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Public Administration (BPA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
CHABALA FASTONE Male Part time
CHYAPENI EMMA KABUNGO Female Distance
INAMBAO BRIDGET Female Distance
KATANGA DAVID Male Full time
KATUNGU INYAMBO Male Full time
LUBEYA LUBEYA Male Distance
MAKUNGU TINA KAUNDA Female Distance
MALAMA JOSHUA Male Part time
MANTINA PAMELA SHONEWE SIATWINDA Female Distance
10  MATOVU RUTH Female Part time
11  MBEWE SEPISO Female Part time
12  MUBANGA MUSUNGA Male Full time
13  MUBATSA REAGAN Male Distance
14  MUCHELE DOREEN NDUMBA Female Full time
15  MUDENDA LUCY CHUMA Female Full time
16  MUKANDO MUNSELE MWILA Female Full time
17  MULEBA PETER Male Part time
18  MULENGA ROSE Female Part time
19  MULOLO JUSTINA MWEWA Female Part time
20  MUYATWA LIAMBA Female Full time
21  NAMPASA DEOPHINE Female Part time
22  NAYAME CHARITY Female Distance
23  NGAMBI DAVIS Male Part time
24  PHIRI CHRISTABEL Female Distance
25  PHIRI JOHN ANDSEN Male Part time
26  SACHISAMBWE CHARLES Male Distance
27  SIMWANZA SHEBA KABANDA Male Part time
28  ZIMBA DORCAS Female Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Politics and Internation Relations (BPIR)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA CHRISTOPHER MWENYA Male Part time
CHIBESAKUNDA TAYANJA Male Full time
CHILESHE JOSHUA Male Full time
CHINGWALA MUTALE Male Part time
CHUNGU BWALYA MABLE Female Full time
KALENGA AUGUSTINE Male Distance
KASEBA PAXINAH Female Part time
KAYAYA CHINYANTA JUSTINA CHIMBA Female Part time
MATAFWALI NKOLE Female Part time
10  MBEWE FLORENCE Female Part time
11  MBULA CHEMBO FELIX Male Distance
12  MITI KANAYI RITAH Male Part time
13  MUBANGA MUBANGA Male Full time
14  Mulimba Newton Adams Male Part time
15  MUMBA NSAMWA Female Part time
16  MUTAMBO VICTOR Male Full time
17  MUTEMWA MWANGELWA Female Part time
18  MUYENGA IMANGA MALAMBO Male Part time
19  MVULA GRACE Female Full time
20  MWAMBA WINNIE Female Full time
21  NACHANDE ASAH NG'ONGA Female Part time
22  NGONGA TEMO Male Part time
23  Nonde Felix Chitoshi Male Part time
24  NYENDWA SILILO Female Part time
25  PHIRI STUART MUMBA Male Full time
26  SIKAINDA PENNIPHER VIDA Female Part time
27  SILUNGWE MICHAEL FAITH NOLIN Male Part time
28  SILWENGA JUSTIN Male Distance
29  SIMWABA NAKAWALA HOPE Female Distance
30  WALIKESA MEMORY BWALYA Female Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Purchasing and Supply (BPS)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA BOB PHILIP Male Full time
Bwalya Bangiwe Female Part time
CHAMA KAFUSHA Female Part time
CHIBANGA SANTIKA Female Part time
CHILESHE MARTHA Female Distance
CHILESHE MWAMBA CHARLES Male Part time
CHIRWA NOMSA SEPISO Female Part time
CHIRWA ACKIM Male Distance
CHISHIMBA PETER Male Distance
10  HAMUKOMA AMOS Male Part time
11  Hamusokwe Banji Male Part time
12  HOLMES LORRAINE Female Distance
13  KAFUSHA DARIUS MWELWA Male Full time
14  KALULUMA LUWI Female Part time
15  KAMUSHE LOUISA Female Distance
16  KAPYANGA MUTALE MWANSA Female Part time
17  KHONDIWA TAONGA Female Part time
18  KIMBONYI HASWEL Male Part time
19  KUNDA CLAVEL Male Part time
20  LUNGU BRENDA Female Full time
21  LYAMBAI NJEKWA Female Distance
22  MPONDA ERNEST Male Part time
23  MULIMBA MUSUBO Female Part time
24  MULIMO JUSTINE Male Part time
25  MULONGWE CHRISPIN Male Part time
26  MULOPE EMMANUEL Male Full time
27  MUPETA BONIFACE Male Distance
28  MUSANDIRIRE TAFADZWA Male Part time
29  MUSENGE JOAN MSONI Female Distance
30  MUSHEKWA CHIMYA CHAIPA Female Part time
31  MUSONDA CHISENGA MWESHI Male Distance
32  MUTETO LUBASI Male Part time
33  MUUKA FRACKSON HAMUTEBE Male Part time
34  MWANZA ZAGWAZATA Male Full time
35  MWAPE LUKONDE FRANK Male Full time
36  MWENDA EVELYN Female Part time
37  MWIYA PATRICK Male Full time
38  MWIYA SEPISO Female Full time
39  NAMWINGA FRIDAH Female Part time
40  NDONGA ABRAHAM Male Part time
41  NJAPAU THELMA KAMIJI Female Part time
42  SAINA ISAAC Male Part time
43  SIMWANZA HAPPY Male Part time
44  SINDAZI BLESSING Male Distance
45  SUMANI NSAMWA Female Full time
46  TEMBO NAWA Male Full time
47  TEMBO SYLVESTER Male Distance
48  WANKI WITSON Male Part time
49  ZINYAMA ROLF MAPANI Male Part time
50  ZULU PRECIOUS Female Part time
51  ZULU LAWRENCE Male