Unilus logo

Print

Unilus logo

UNDERGRADUATE

SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR THE
January 2018 intake


The University of Lusaka (UNILUS) wishes to announce that the following undergraduate applicants have been selected for programmes for the January 2018 intake. Terms and conditions apply on registration. Details of successful applicants are also available on our website on www.unilus.ac.zm
 
Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BERETE HUSSEIN Male Full time
CHITUNDU KATONGO Male Full time
Chulu Rita Female Part time
CHUUNGA MUKACHILOLO Male Full time
Kabulumina Luke Male Full time
KABUNDA MOSES HIMBAYI Male Full time
Kapya Chalwe Female Full time
LYAMBEJI KENNEDY Male Full time
MWALA INAMBAO Male Full time
10  NDHLOVU LINDA Male Full time
11  ZULU JOSEPH Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Accountancy (AFIN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
AKALILWA MAURICE SIMASIKU Male Distance
ANUSA MAGGIE Female Distance
BANDA RACHEAL MTEWE Female Part time
BEYANI GUUYA MUKASIMUYA Female Distance
BWALYA NOAH Male Distance
CHALI JAPHET Male Distance
CHANDA ROYCE Female Full time
CHEEMBE TINA Female Full time
CHIBANGA BLACKWELL Male Part time
10  CHIBEYA EVANS MUYANGWA Male Full time
11  CHILALA CHIPEGO CHANDA OLIVIA Female Part time
12  CHILAMBWE CAROLINE Female Part time
13  CHILESHE KATONGO KAWATU Female Distance
14  CHINYAMA THOMSON Male Distance
15  Chisambwe Khoji Male Distance
16  CHISANGA THRESA Female Full time
17  CHISENGA CHISHIMBA DOREEN Female Full time
18  CHISHIMBA MWAPE AGATHA Female Distance
19  CHITAMBALA JOSEPH Male Distance
20  CHITEULA LYDIA KAPILA Female Full time
21  CHOOLWE MASOPO Male Full time
22  CHUNDAMA MICHELO Male Full time
23  DAKA DALITSO Female Full time
24  FUNDI SIMWANDA Male Part time
25  FUNGAMWANGO EVANS Male Distance
26  HAATIMBA MAUREEN MWEEMBA Female Distance
27  HABANENE CHEELO Female Full time
28  IMBUWA WENDY Female Full time
29  Jere John Male Full time
30  JONGOLO CHILOBE MUSANGU Male Full time
31  KAFUSHA GLORIA KAELA LESA Female Full time
32  KALALUKA NAMATAMA Female Distance
33  KALINDA MICHELO Female Full time
34  Kaluba Justin Male Distance
35  KAMANGA KABWE Female Distance
36  KAMPAMBA PETER KALUBA Male Distance
37  KAOMA CECILIA Female Part time
38  Kasongo Jerom Male Distance
39  KASONGO BRADLEY ABDUL Male Distance
40  KONIE HELLEN LONGWE Female Distance
41  KWENGE COLLINS Male Distance
42  LITONGO STEVEN Male Full time
43  LITONGO SALOME Female Full time
44  LLOYD ANDREW LUKONDE Male Part time
45  LUKWESA MARTIN MULENGA Male Distance
46  LUNGU MICHAEL Male Full time
47  LUTOBA MWIYA Female Part time
48  LWENJE HOPE IREEN CHABALA Female Distance
49  Machila Muloongo Male Distance
50  MAKULILA PHARISY Female Part time
51  MALAMBO CHRISTOPHER Male Part time
52  MANGAMBWA LIKANDO Male Distance
53  MANKULUBINDA MWIZA Female Full time
54  MASIYE KELVIN Male Part time
55  MAUNDA VANESSA Female Full time
56  MBOFANA ALEXANDER Male Full time
57  MOFYA ALBERT Male Distance
58  MPUNDU HOPE LWIMBA Female Full time
59  Mtonga Aaron Male Part time
60  MUBANGA ETHEL Female Distance
61  MUKUPA MUSONDA Male Part time
62  MULAPWA PETER KATONGO Male Distance
63  MULENGA FREDRICK CHISHIMBA Male Part time
64  MULENGA BLESSINGS Male Full time
65  MULENGA MAYAMIKO Female Full time
66  MULONGA JANE HARA Female Distance
67  MUMBA GIFT Male Part time
68  MUMBI SYLVIA Female Distance
69  MUNANKWENKA BUUMBA Male Full time
70  MUNKONDYA ACKIM BLESSINGS Male Full time
71  MUSANSHI GABRIEL MALIKANA Male Full time
72  MUSENGE PRUDENCE Female Distance
73  MUSONDA CHONGO Female Distance
74  MUSUKA GLADYS Female Full time
75  MUZETA GABRIEL Male Full time
76  MWALE ELIZABETH MULENGA Female Part time
77  MWALE ADAMSON Male Distance
78  MWALONGO DUMISANI AUBREY Male Part time
79  Mwamba Nelson Chitoshi Male Full time
80  MWANSA NATHAN Male Part time
81  MWENDA BETTY Female Distance
82  MWENYA DAWN Female Full time
83  MWEWA WILSON Male Distance
84  MWILA DANNY Male Part time
85  MWINGA CHIPO Female Distance
86  NAKAZWE LULU Female Distance
87  NAMPASA JESSICA Female Part time
88  NAMUSAMBA JANET Female Full time
89  NAMWINGA BRENDA Female Distance
90  NDALAMA LEON CHISHA Male Distance
91  NG'ANDWE MWAZI Female Full time
92  NGOMA MATHEWS Male Part time
93  NJAPAO SANDRA Female Distance
94  NONDO REGINA Female Part time
95  NSWIMA ALBERT MULENGA Male Distance
96  NYIRONGO ELIZABETH Female Full time
97  NYIRONGO TANDULECHI Female Full time
98  PHIRI ABIGAIL TINASHE Female Part time
99  PHIRI NHLANHLA Male Full time
100  Phiri Emmanuel Male Distance
101  PHIRI JOSEPH Male Part time
102  SHAKELE SOLOMON Male Part time
103  SIAME ARTHUR CHIKUYE Male Full time
104  SIAME CHRISTOPHER NKALA Male Distance
105  SIAME CHRISTOPHER NKALA Male Distance
106  Siamwala Majorie Female Part time
107  Sichali Raphael Male Distance
108  SIMATAA KAMANE Male Full time
109  SIMWANZA SUWILANJI NAKAWALA Female Distance
110  SINKALA TAONGA Male Full time
111  TEMBO NATASHA Female Distance
112  TONGA GRIFFEN Male Full time
113  TSHIMPANGA KADIMA Male Part time
114  WAMUWI DAVID KABWE Male Part time
115  WANJELANI CHIWALA Female Full time
116  WASAMUNU CHARLES SIMATAA Male Distance
117  YAMBAYAMBA CHOMBA ROSETY Female Distance
118  ZULU AGAPE Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science (BACT)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
ANUSA MAGGIE Female Distance
ANUSA MAGGIE Female Distance
BALONDA KEVIN KABEYA Male Full time
BANDA ALICE Female Part time
CHALWE MUSONDA Male Full time
CHIBWE BORIS BOBO Male Full time
CHIKWA CHIBANGU Male Full time
CHILAMO GOSTAVIS Male Distance
CHIMBA CHIMBA Male Full time
10  KAMANGA LAZARUS Male Full time
11  kapenda jeston luseshelo Male Distance
12  KOMBE WAMUNYIMA Female Distance
13  LUBINDA NYAMBE Male Full time
14  LWIMBA PRECIOUS BESA Female Full time
15  MASILISO SARUDZAI Female Full time
16  MATOLOKOSHI STUART Male Full time
17  MILAMBO ENOS Male Distance
18  MUDENDA CHEMBE ELIZABETH Female Full time
19  MULILO TEDDY Male Part time
20  MUMBA NAMATAMA Female Full time
21  MWIYA NYAMBE Male Full time
22  NALUYWA KAIKO Male Full time
23  NKATA DALISO Male Full time
24  NONO FRANCIS Male Full time
25  NYAMBE NYAMBE Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
AKAKULUBELWA MATAKALA Female Full time
banda mabvuto alex Male Part time
BUNGONI RABECCA Male Full time
BWALYA MUKUPA MWENDA Female Distance
BWALYA HOPE BWALYA Female Part time
Bwalya Robert Male Distance
CHALI KELVIN Male Distance
CHAMA MWANSA Female Distance
CHANDA YVONNE Female Distance
10  CHANDA THELMA Female Distance
11  CHEWE MALAMA PAUL Male Full time
12  CHIBUYE KALUNGA Male Full time
13  CHILAMBWE LAIKA Female Full time
14  CHILOBWA MUMA Male Distance
15  CHILUMBA MERCY Female Full time
16  CHINTU MALELE Female Distance
17  CHIPOYA CHRISTINE MUSOLE Female Full time
18  CHISANGA MUSAKANYA Male Full time
19  CHISHETE MUZEVUKA Male Distance
20  CHITUNDU THANDIWE PHIRI Female Part time
21  CHIYENDE MUKUKA Male Part time
22  CHIYOBEKA MWANGO BARBARA MULENGA Female Distance
23  CHONGO CHITALU Male Distance
24  CHOPO GEORGE Male Distance
25  CHULU BLESSING Male Full time
26  CHUMWE MWANGO Male Part time
27  CHUPA CHIPAMBA KULECANI Male Full time
28  DAKA MAVIS Female Part time
29  GALVAAN IMAN Female Full time
30  GWEBENTE JAMILA Female Part time
31  HACHANJI PETER Male Full time
32  HANKOLI NASILELE Female Full time
33  HARRISON NYAMBE Male Full time
34  HIMOONGA CHOONGO Male Distance
35  HOJANE JOANNA SIHLE Female Full time
36  INKIYA BEATRICE Female Distance
37  KABWE LOVENESS Female Part time
38  Kachingwe Gertrude Female Part time
39  KADANGO CHAMUEKA DUNCAN Male Full time
40  KAFWAMFWA RABECCA Female Full time
41  KAIMBA CHALABESA Female Distance
42  KAKOMA MEALI Female Full time
43  KAMANGA ALBERT Male Part time
44  KAMBI ANITA Female Part time
45  KANGOMBE CHARITY Female Distance
46  KAONGA JOHN Male Distance
47  KAPUNGWE AMOS Male Part time
48  KASANDA CHISANGA Male Distance
49  KATAI DONALD Male Part time
50  KATEBE MARGARET Female Full time
51  KATONGOLA MWAPE Male Part time
52  KAUMBA RUTH Female Distance
53  LEMOND KATHY SCHOLASTIC Female Part time
54  LENGWE CHOMBA Female Part time
55  LUMAMBA EVANS MUBANGA Male Part time
56  MALAMBO BRUCE Male Full time
57  MALAMBO NGANDU Male Distance
58  MALISENI MWENYA Female Part time
59  Mambwe Brian Kangu Male Full time
60  MAMBWE JOSHUA Male Distance
61  Mbanga Martin Likando Male Full time
62  MBEWE CHRISPIN Male Full time
63  M'GWAGWA SHANZIWE MUTALE Female Part time
64  MUBANGA MUTALE Male Part time
65  MUDENDA DOREEN Female Distance
66  MUKANDA BRENDA MUWEZWA Female Part time
67  MUKAO EPHRAIM Male Distance
68  MUKONDE ELINA Female Part time
69  MULAPANI DAVID SIYUNDA Male Part time
70  MULEMBA NATHAN VALENTINE CHIMFWEMBE Male Part time
71  MULENGA JESSY Female Part time
72  Muleya Given Male Distance
73  MUNSAKA JANICE Female Part time
74  MUNTHALI KONDWANI Male Full time
75  MUSHAUKWA CHARLES Male Distance
76  MUSOLO NANCY Female Part time
77  MUTALE KOMBE Female Full time
78  MUTAMBO CHOMBA Male Full time
79  MUTEMWAKWENDA SAFELI Male Full time
80  MUTOLOKI LUMUNO ELIJAH Male Full time
81  MUTUPA CHISELA PASCALLINA Female Full time
82  MUZYAMBA MWILU Female Part time
83  MWABA BWALYA Female Full time
84  MWALE MUKUKA CINDY MPUNDU Female Distance
85  MWALE MICHEAL Male Full time
86  MWALE JACK Male Distance
87  MWALE GREATSON GANIZANI Male Full time
88  Mwale Charity Female Part time
89  MWANAKATWE CHISANGA Female Full time
90  MWANSA EMMANUEL Male Distance
91  MWANSA DAVID Male Distance
92  MWANZA BRIAN Male Part time
93  MWAPE CHRISTOPHER Male Part time
94  MWAPE CHISENGA GOSHEN Male Distance
95  MWELWA BUPE MULENGA Female Full time
96  NALIPAPA NACHAMBWA Female Distance
97  NALUNGWE MIRRIAM DIANA Female Full time
98  NAMAKANDO PENELOPE Female Full time
99  NAMBEYE CATHERINE Female Distance
100  NANYAMA KABIKA Male Full time
101  NDAFIKUMBWA CHIPILU Male Part time
102  NDAWA KINGSTONE Male Full time
103  NGOI MOSES Male Part time
104  NGOMA TIMOTHY C Male Part time
105  NGULUWE MARGARET Female Full time
106  NGUYENEZA GRACE Female Full time
107  NSOMI MWENYA MUSONDA Female Part time
108  NYANGALE MUTINTA EVENT Male Distance
109  Nyangu Chrispin Wamu Male Distance
110  NYASULU KONDWANI DANIEL Male Full time
111  NYIRENDA JANET KALIKI Female Part time
112  NYONDO JOHN KABWE Male Distance
113  OKPARA CHIKA RITA Female Part time
114  ONEN EMMY Male Part time
115  PENDA HOPE KATONGO KANGWA Female Part time
116  PHIRI TASILA Female Full time
117  PHIRI TIMOTHY Male Full time
118  Phiri Thomas Male Distance
119  PHIRI THANDIWE Female Full time
120  REGINA KOMBE Female Distance
121  ROBERTS KEVIN Male Full time
122  SAMAKESA PRISCILLA Female Part time
123  SELEMANI MARRIAM KUWANI Female Part time
124  SHIYONABWE GIBSON Male Full time
125  SIAMPANDE OSBORNE DONALD Male Part time
126  SIBETTA ASINA Female Full time
127  SIKAALE BRIDGET Female Distance
128  SIMASIKU AONGOLA Female Distance
129  SIMFUKWE YIZENGE Male Full time
130  SIMUMBA CHIPPY Male Distance
131  SIMUNTENDA ALINASWE Male Full time
132  SINDALA ANTHONY Male Distance
133  SINONGE MUCHIMBA WINFRIDAH Female Part time
134  SIWALE WANKUMBU RAYMOND Male Full time
135  SUMAILI BRIAN KUNDA Male Distance
136  TEMBO SARAH Female Distance
137  TEMBO PHILIP Male Full time
138  TEMBO KALIPENI JAMES Male Distance
139  TEMBO ANDREW Male Distance
140  TEMBO KAREN Female Full time
141  ZULU RABSON GEOFREY Male Distance
142  ZULU JOHN Male Distance
 
Bachelor of Business Administration with Education (BBAED)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
GONDWE THANDIWE Female Full time
MATOMOLA NDAMBO MIKE Male Full time
MIYOBA KHUDRAT ISMAEL ADAMZ Female Full time
MUBYANA CAROLYNE Female Full time
ZULU EMMANUEL CLEMENT Male Part time
 
Bachelor of Art in Development Studies (BDS)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
AALIYAH IITAH NIILONGA Female Distance
AKAKULUBELWA GRACE Female Distance
BALASHI MWAPE Male Full time
Banda Chiza Male Full time
BOMA KABUYA Female Full time
BOTHA RACHEAL Female Part time
CHILESHE MARY Female Part time
CHISENGA TERENCE Male Full time
CHOWA JOSEPH Male Full time
10  DAKA EZEKIEL TITUS Male Full time
11  DAKA ZELIPA Female Full time
12  KAFUNYA KASINGA Female Full time
13  KAKOMA MOOLA DORCAS Female Distance
14  Kasanda Paul Male Full time
15  KASUNGULU ABIGAIL Female Part time
16  KAUNDA ABBA MWANSA Female Distance
17  MAAMBO CHIPO Female Full time
18  MACHAI MUFUKA Female Full time
19  MAGADZIRE NOBUHLE TADIWANASHE Female Full time
20  MAKANTA CHALWE Female Full time
21  MAKASA YVONNE CHILESHE Female Part time
22  MALAMBO LAWRENCE Male Distance
23  MALAMBO MUTINTA Female Full time
24  MBEWE ABIGAIL LUCY Female Full time
25  MELEKA NSAMA Female Full time
26  MOOMBA PRINCESS KAMUKWAYE Female Distance
27  MSHANGA MISOZI Female Distance
28  MUCHIMBA STEVE Male Distance
29  MUCHINDU MEMORY Female Full time
30  MULENGA NGONGA Male Full time
31  MULUNGUSHI NOAH Male Full time
32  MUNYAO PRISCA TEMBO Female Distance
33  MUSENDO DENISE Female Full time
34  Musonda Mutuna Female Part time
35  MWANGALA MONDE Female Full time
36  MWEEMBA MAINZA KALINDA Male Full time
37  MWENDA LISHEBO Male Distance
38  MWENYA STEPHANY SUWILANJI Female Full time
39  MWILA LEKEYA ZULU ANNA Female Distance
40  MWISHA GODFREY Male Distance
41  NAMUKULWA YOLISWA Female Full time
42  NAMUMBA GLADYS Female Part time
43  NATALA INNOCENT Male Distance
44  NAWA JOSEPH FUNGAI Male Full time
45  NAYINGWA BLESSINGS Female Full time
46  NCUBE PATRICIA Female Full time
47  NDEKE MELODY CHONGO Female Distance
48  NKHUWA PRECIOUS Female Full time
49  NKOLE CHANDA Female Part time
50  NKWETO ISABEL Female Distance
51  OKWUMA ANITA CHISOM Female Full time
52  Phiri Bridget Nabita Female Distance
53  PHIRI SANDFORD Male Full time
54  SAKACHAMA KAYOMBO Male Full time
55  SHAWA MISOZI Female Distance
56  SIKAZINDU ESNART Female Distance
57  SOKO LISTER Female Full time
58  SOKO EVELYN VERINA Female Full time
59  SUNGULA DEBORAH Female Distance
60  TEMBO ALINESS Female Full time
61  TEMBO PATAN U-THANT Male Full time
62  TEMBO OLIPA SUZANNE Female Full time
63  ZULU SAMIYANO Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Education in Educational Administration and Management (BEDA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA MASAUTSO Male Full time
BANDA LISA Female Part time
NKOMBA JACQUELINE Female Full time
PHIRI PEARSON Male Full time
PHIRI GABRIEL CHIYAMBI Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Banking and Finance (BFIN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA TASILA Female Distance
BANDA MONICA Female Distance
BEYA RODRIGUE TSHIDIBI Male Full time
BWANGANDU PARKER CHARLSE Male Full time
CHAKACILA SIBWILA SIBWILA Male Distance
CHENDELA CLAYSON Male Full time
CHEWE ANGELA Female Distance
CHIMBA NAIFWE Female Distance
CHISANI JANE Female Distance
10  CHISHA KAOMA Male Full time
11  CHITUTA GEOFREY Male Full time
12  DJEMBA BENITA DONGO Female Full time
13  DJEMBA DIVINE YOHARI Female Full time
14  GONDWE HLANGANISO Male Part time
15  HALABA NATHAN Male Full time
16  HAMPELA THANDIE CELINE Female Distance
17  INAMBAO MWALA Male Full time
18  KAKOMA MANGA SEFULO Female Distance
19  KALOKONI SALOME Female Full time
20  KANGWA PRECIOUS Female Distance
21  KAPUFI ABRAHAM Male Full time
22  LUNGU BEAUTY DUMBWIZI Female Distance
23  LUNGU MARGARET Female Full time
24  MAKUPE MWENYA Female Full time
25  MALUMA BEENZU ELLIS Female Distance
26  MALUMBA PAUL Male Full time
27  MASEBO ESTHER Female Full time
28  MASHEKWA MUKUBESA Female Full time
29  MBEBA GEOFREY Male Full time
30  MBEWE ISRAEL Male Full time
31  MILAMBO RUTH Female Part time
32  MILAMBO PRECIOUS Female Full time
33  MKANDAWIRE REUBEN Male Full time
34  Mulenga Emmanule Male Full time
35  MULUNGU MICHAEL Male Full time
36  MULWANDA MOSES Male Full time
37  MUNGA BRIAN Male Distance
38  MUSONDA NTALO Male Part time
39  MUSONDA SHULA Male Full time
40  MUTEMWA ZELIYA Female Part time
41  MUTWENI BRIDGET Female Full time
42  MUYEMBE JONATHAN Male Distance
43  MUZIMA WEBBY KATELI Male Full time
44  MWALE DAVID Male Full time
45  MWANGE ALEXANDER Male Full time
46  Mweemba Eustacia Nseele Female Distance
47  MWILA CYNTHIA Female Full time
48  NALUNGWE SHIELA Female Full time
49  Nampungwe Edna Mulenga Female Distance
50  NAMWANDA TAMIIKA Female Full time
51  NANKAMBA RUTH Female Part time
52  NDHLOVU FRIDAY Male Full time
53  NDOTI BWALYA Female Distance
54  NGALASA ANNETY Female Full time
55  NGUNI GLORIA MUKOSHA Female Distance
56  NYIRENDA ACKIM Male Full time
57  PHIRI CLINTON Male Distance
58  PHIRI ELIAS Male Part time
59  SICHONE ANABELLA MWANGO Female Full time
60  SILONDWA JOSEPH Male Full time
61  SOKO TYSON Male Full time
62  TEMBO DUNCAN Male Full time
63  TEMBO DICKSON Male Part time
64  WALANI BERTHA CHARITY Female Part time
65  YUNGAWA NORIA MWEWA Female Full time
66  ZULU SEMUGILE Female Distance
67  Zulu Mpheza Female Distance
 
Bachelor of Science Honours in Accounting and Finance (BHACN)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA JONATHAN Male Part time
CHAMA PETER Male Part time
KAMBAFWILE LILLIAN NKAMU Female Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Insurance and Pension Management (BIP)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
CHANDA MUKOSHA Female Full time
CHIKOMENA ALEXANDER Male Part time
CHILUFYA MUKUKA Male Distance
DABALI DEXTER Male Distance
DJEMBA RAISSA ZABIBU Female Full time
MWEWA EMMANUEL MWABA Male Full time
MWIYA GRACE Female Part time
NAWAKWI SHARON Female Full time
OLIVER BANDA Male Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Information Systems and Technology (BIT)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA STEPHEN Male Full time
BWALYA RABSON Male Part time
BWALYA KABWE Male Full time
BWALYA BRIDGET MWILA Female Part time
Chanda Anthony Chitalu Male Distance
CHIWESHE MOSES Male Full time
CHIYANZO EDDIE Male Full time
CHONGWE MWILA MUSONDA Female Distance
DUDHIA FEROZ Male Full time
10  Glass Brandon Leeroy Male Full time
11  HAMAKOWA CARLTON Male Full time
12  INAMBAO SILISHEBO PHILEMON Male Full time
13  KASENZI SYDNEY Male Full time
14  KAWENGO BARKER Male Full time
15  LUFANDIKA MEMORY Female Full time
16  LUKWANDA MOSES Male Full time
17  LUPENGA WILSON Male Full time
18  MALAMBO VINCENT CHOOLWE Male Full time
19  MALUPANDE CHANDA MERCY Female Full time
20  MANDA WILLIAM KABUNGO Male Distance
21  MBAMBIKO MICHAEL IMAMUNA Male Full time
22  M'HLANGA JABULANINI NAATASHA Female Full time
23  MTONGA TAMARA Female Full time
24  MUBILA LITIYA Male Full time
25  MULONDA KENNEDY Male Distance
26  MUMBA CHISANGA RUTHERFORD Male Full time
27  MUSAKANYA EMMANUEL BWALYA Male Part time
28  MUTALE MWABA Male Full time
29  Mwale Aidon Male Part time
30  MWANZA TAONGA Male Full time
31  MWILA CHIBOMBA Male Full time
32  NGOSA-LOMBE CHILESHE MARY Female Distance
33  NGUNGU THANDIWE Female Full time
34  NKHATA ESTHER MWEWA Female Part time
35  NYAKAMBUMBA CHIWAYA ROMA Male Full time
36  NYANGU PUMULO Male Full time
37  PHIRI STEVEN Male Full time
38  PHIRI ABSAM Male Distance
39  SAIDI NORIA Female Full time
40  SAINENT COMFORT Male Full time
41  SAKALA JOSAYA Male Part time
42  SHONGA THEMBA Male Full time
43  SHULA SICHIWEZA Male Full time
44  SIAME SUWILANJI ALINTUULA Male Full time
45  SILILO THABO Male Full time
46  SIMUZIYA MENGO Male Full time
47  SIMWINGA KALUSHA Male Part time
48  SINKALA RODGERS Male Distance
49  TEMBO DICKSON Male Full time
50  YESE MUSONDA Female Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Information Systems and Technology with Education (BITED)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
KALAMBWE SANDRA Female Full time
MANYANA VUSA Male Full time
MBEWE MATHEWS Male Full time
MUFALALI MAIMBOLWA Female Full time
MULAPANI DAVID SIYUNDA Male Part time
MWANSA CHRISTINE SAMUWIKA Female Full time
NYANGA TOMMY STEVEN Male Full time
PHIRI JONATHAN ALIYELE Male Full time
SINYINZA BOYD Male Full time
10  SONEKA JOHN Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Logistics and Transport Management (BLTM)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
KABULYENI JIMMY Male Distance
KAPESA SIMON Male Part time
KATYAMBA ADRIAN KAUNGA Male Part time
LOLOZI KAPALU Male Distance
MALAMBO JUSTIN KABWE Male Part time
MILAMBO BEENZU Male Full time
MONZE PHILBERT Male Distance
MTONGA ROBERT Male Part time
MUBANGA SHULA Male Full time
10  mundanya kelvin Male Part time
11  MUTAMBO SAGA Male Part time
12  MWAPE MAMBWE Male Full time
13  MWISA SIMON Male Full time
14  NG'OMBE LEVISON Male Part time
15  NGUWO NEBERT Male Full time
16  NYELELE FRANK Male Part time
17  SHIBATA ENOCK Male Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Public Administration (BPA)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA MATHEWS Male Full time
BUSEKO MUBANGA Male Full time
CHASWE CHIBWE QUEEN Female Distance
CHILESHE DOREEN MUTALE Female Distance
CHIRWA THULANI Male Full time
CHIRWA CHIMWEMWE Female Full time
DAKA BRENDA Female Distance
HAKANYINZA ORBIT MALAWO SIMUNYOLA Female Distance
KABWE CATHERINE MULENGA Female Distance
10  KALABA KLAUS KASONGO Male Full time
11  KHONDIWA TAONGA Female Distance
12  KHONDOWE MEMORY Female Full time
13  KUNJEKU TATENDA WENDY Female Full time
14  LUBINDA LIMAKAZO Female Full time
15  MAKONDO CHIVUNDA Male Full time
16  MALUTI MWAKA NAMUTAMI Female Part time
17  MOONGA NISA Female Distance
18  MOYO GEORGE Male Part time
19  MUBANGA JANE INONGE Female Full time
20  MUCHOKA CHIPO RABBECA Female Full time
21  MUKONDOLA MULUBWA Male Full time
22  MUMBA NYANGU Female Full time
23  MUMBI GIFT Female Full time
24  MUPETA BIANCA KUNDA Female Full time
25  MUSENGE MULENGA Female Part time
26  MWALE DOROTHY Female Distance
27  Mwambila Beauty Bupe Female Full time
28  NAKAANDA BRUCE SIBUSISO Male Full time
29  NJAMBA DORCAS Female Part time
30  PHIRI SYDNEY Male Full time
31  SAKA NCHIMA HELLEN Female Distance
32  SIAKABEYA MULOONGO Female Full time
33  SIINGWA RONITA NTAWENI Female Full time
34  SIKOKWA MUSHIBA Male Full time
35  SIMUTENDA ALINASWE Male Full time
36  SOKO TAURAI KALUBA Male Full time
37  TEMBO JACK Male Distance
38  ZULU DEBORAH Female Distance
39  ZULU SIZWE Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Politics and Internation Relations (BPIR)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA BARRY Male Distance
BANDA WAZILINDA Female Full time
BASHIR KHADIJA Female Full time
BWALI MWIZA Male Full time
CHILINJA VLADIMIR Male Part time
IYAMVWA CHIPO Male Full time
KAFULA FRANCIS KAPINDA Male Distance
KALWANI JULIE Female Part time
KANGWA MWAMBA NGULA Female Part time
10  LUNGU MAYBIN Male Full time
11  MAKULU MICHELLE Female Full time
12  MALEMBEKA MELODY Female Distance
13  MAMBA KELVIN CHANSA Male Full time
14  MATE ANNA KATUNGU Female Distance
15  MBOFWANA MWENI Male Full time
16  MPUNDU DONALD Male Distance
17  MUHAU NALUKUI Female Distance
18  MUKAKO RABECCA MUKUTA Female Part time
19  MULEBA MATHEWS Male Part time
20  MULUNDIKA SOPHIA MUTALANI Female Distance
21  MUYATWA LIAMBA ADRINA Female Full time
22  MWABA CHANDA SYDNEY Male Distance
23  MWENYA SAM Male Part time
24  NAIKAKU OMBILI MEMANGULUKO Male Full time
25  NYIRENDA MUTAMAKWENDA Male Full time
26  SIKWESE FAITH Female Full time
27  SILUNGWE DAVID Male Distance
28  SIMBYAKULA AZARIAH Female Full time
29  SYABAMBA ASHLEY MOONO Female Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Purchasing and Supply (BPS)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
AKUFUNA MVWIYA Female Full time
BANDA ANNIE Female Distance
BEENE JONATHAN STEPHEN Male Full time
CHELLAH NACHEMBE Female Full time
CHILA SILVA Female Distance
CHILESHE JOSHUA Male Full time
CHILESHE MALAMA Male Full time
CHIMFWEMBE MULIMBA Male Distance
CHISANGA CAROL Female Distance
10  CHISANGA SAMPA Female Part time
11  Ilunga Cynthia Munkombwe Female Full time
12  KANGWA ROY MUMA Male Distance
13  KAPUI MANYANDO Male Full time
14  KASHIBA MONDE LUCY Female Distance
15  Kungwa Gift Moyo Female Full time
16  LUNGU GIFT Male Part time
17  LUPAMBO MAUREEN Female Distance
18  MALUMO MATAKALA BRIGHTON Male Distance
19  MBEWE KRASMIRA Female Full time
20  MIYOBA LARRY Male Full time
21  MOONGA GLORIA MUBUKWANU Female Part time
22  MPUKU TAONGA VICTORIA Female Distance
23  M'TONGA ANNA Female Full time
24  MUBANGA MULONGA Male Full time
25  MUBANGA SARAH Female Distance
26  MUDENDA TABALWI SINKENDE Female Distance
27  MUDZINGWA FORCEMAN Male Distance
28  MULONGO ROY Male Part time
29  MUNSAKA FANNY Female Part time
30  MUSZINGWA FORCEMAN Male Distance
31  MUYEMBE LYAMBU KEDRICK Male Full time
32  MWIINGA MEMORY Female Part time
33  NALWEMBE LUCY Female Full time
34  NANKOLONGO TINA Female Distance
35  NANKONDE RACHAEL Female Distance
36  NCHIMUNYA SEBASTIAN Male Part time
37  NG'ANDU JACKSON Male Distance
38  NGULUBE ANGELA Female Full time
39  NGWIRA ZOWA Female Distance
40  NKWETO CHANDA Female Part time
41  Nondo Teddy Thaddeous Male Distance
42  NYIRONGO MBIMBI Male Full time
43  SABI BUPE GIFT Male Full time
44  SAKALA ALICE Female Distance
45  SEFUKA CLARA CHISHIMBA Female Distance
46  SHAWA MADALITSO CHIMA MADUBUKO Male Full time
47  SIMWINGA PETER Male Distance
48  SITIMA AUBREY Male Part time
49  TEMBO CORNELIOUS Male Full time
50  VINKUMBO THOKOZANI MUKATIMUI Female Full time
51  WALOBELE CHILUFYA FRANCISCA Female Full time
52  ZULU STANSLOUS Male Full time
 
Bachelor of Science in Real Estate Management (BRE)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
CHILESHE ABEL Male Distance
CHIPUNGU FEWDAYS Male Full time
KASOKA TINA Female Distance
NG'ANDWE KENNEDY Male Distance
PHIRI JOSEPH Male Part time
SICHONE CYPRIAN Male Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing (BSM)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
BANDA SEAN Male Full time
CHIRWA AUBREY Male Part time
DAKA CHAZINGWA NOMUSA Female Distance
HANJEME MIYOBA Female Full time
KALUBA FRIDAY Male Full time
KAMFWA CATHERINE MEMORY Female Part time
KUNDA MAMBWE Female Distance
MAKINKA WILFRED Male Distance
MAYUNGANO HOPE Female Part time
10  MPUNDU LORETAH PHIRI Female Distance
11  MUJINGA KUWEMA ABEL Male Full time
12  MULENGA SAMPA Male Distance
13  MULOMBA KANKOMBA BERNARD Male Full time
14  MUMBA SMART Male Full time
15  MUTAMBO MOSES Male Full time
16  MVULA MICHEAL Male Full time
17  Mwale Matalia Female Full time
18  NTELE GLADYS Female Part time
19  NYENDWA MBONELA Female Full time
20  PHIRI CEPHAS Male Distance
21  PHIRI SIMON Male Distance
22  SAKALA WHITESON Male Part time
23  SHIKABENGA CHARITY MUMBI Female Part time
24  SHIPOPA MBUMBA Male Distance
25  SHITIMA VALERIA MWAI Female Distance
26  SIKOMBE NEWTON Male Full time
27  SIKOTA MACHALO PATRICK Male Full time
28  SIMASIKU PATRICK NAWA Male Part time
29  SOMBE SASHI Female Full time
30  TEMBO MATHEWS Male Part time
31  Yamba Bwalya Female Part time
32  ZULU MALAMA MARBEL Female Part time
 
Bachelor of Science in Public Health (BSPH)
No Last name First name Other name Gender Mode of study
LOSHI ERICK CHIBWE Male Distance
ADASTINAH NAMWEEMBA NAMACHILA Female Part time
AKATAMA INUTU REGINA Female Distance
BANDA AGNESS Female Distance
BANDA LWENDO Female Full time
BANDA ISAAC Male Distance
BANDA MATHIAS Male Part time
BANDA MERCY KACHIKOTI Female Full time
BANDA GRACIOUS Female Full time
10  BANDA NICKIWE Female Distance
11  BENDELA ABEL CHILULWE Male Full time
12  BEYA DIYE Female Full time
13  BOSHA TAURI Female Distance
14  BULAYA FLORA Female Full time
15  CATHERINE CHIWAYA Female Full time
16  CHAMA NICHOLAS MUMBA Male Full time